Group Winners

Alastair & Ed have purchased these winners. 79 Group 1 wins, 242 Group wins, over 360 stakes wins.

Group 1 winners

Collection

2 x Gr. 1 Winner

Chriselliam

Champion European 2yo filly, 2x Gr. 1 winner

Designs on Rome

7 x Gr.1 winner, including Hong Kong Derby and 2013/14 horse of the year

Golden Apples

3 x Gr.1 winner, including Eclipse Champion turf filly in North America

Harlem

2 x Gr. 1 Winner 

Helene Paragon

2 x Gr. 1 Winner 

Military Attack

5 x Gr.1 winner in Hong Kong, including Gold Cup, Singapore International and 2012/13 horse of the year

Odeliz

2 x Gr. 1 Winner 

Pressing

2 x Gr. 1 Winner 

Redkirk Warrior

3 x Gr. 1 Winner 

Ribchester

4 x Gr.1 Winner and Champion Miler 

Siskin

2 x GR. 1 Winner                            Purchased as a horse in training              Classic winner of the Irish 2,000 Guineas

Sky Lantern

4 x Gr.1 Winner                                 €75,000 yearling purchase

Classic winner of the 1,000 Guineas, Coronation Stakes, Sun Chariot Stakes & Moyglare Stakes

Time Warp

3 x Gr. 1 Winner 

Viva Pataca

8x G1 Winner, HK Derby and HK Record Prizemoney holder

Waikuku

2 x Gr. 1 Winner 

Xtension

2 x Gr. 1 Winner 

Belle Royale

Blond Me

Byline

December Draw

Dim sum

Dominant

Donjuan Trimuphant

Forte Dei Marmi

Glorious Empire

Glorious Forever

Junoob

Librisa Breeze

Mighty High

Minister

Miss Keller

My Kingdom of Fife

River Boyne

Sir John Hawkwood

Snow Lantern

Spillway

Starman

State of Rest

Sunny Sing

Tiber

Winter Power

Xtension

Zaiden

Group 2 winners

Absolutley Win

Amade

Angel Power

Art Trader

Atomic Force

Bangkok

Beat The Bank x 5

Besharah

Big Duke

Blond Me x 2

Charles The Great x 2

Collection

Designs on Rome

Destined For Glory

Devils Cowboy

Devious Company

Diamond Diva

Dundonnell

Eccentric

Equilateral

Fighting Irish

Forte Dei Marmi x 2

Fox Champion

Foxysox x 2

Glorious Empire

Goggles

Happy Power

Hoh Buzzard

Irian

Junoob x 2

Libran

Life Less Ordinary

Lightening Strike

London Bridge

Miss Keller

Pressing x 4

Red Dragon

River Boyne x 2

Shine So Bright

Military Attack x 2

Muntej

Producer

Redkirk Warrior

Ribchester

Shahwardi

Missit

Mystery Power

Rayounpour

Rising Cross

Siskin

Spice Route

Starlarks

Stormy Antarctic x 2

Up In Time

Viva Pataca

Waikuku

Weary

Group 3 winners

Angel Power

Antara

Arch Power

Arctic

Artistic Riffles

Bangkok

Beat The Bank

Big Duke x 2

Brown Sugar

Burnt Sugar

Comedy

Came From The Dark

Collect Art

Cotai Glory

Coulsty

Danehill Kodiac

December Draw

Desertoflife

Designs on Rome

Diamond Diva

Dinozzo

Dim Sum

Disclaimer

Dominant x 2

Dr Simpson

Drunken Sailor

Eccentric x 3

Eurolink Raindance

Eyshal

Forte Dei Marmi

Foxes Tales

Foxysox x 3

Gatewood x 2

Genre

Glorious Dragon

Golden Apples

Hallowed Dream

Harbour Master

Happy Power x 2

Hawkes Bay

Helene Paragon

Indian Blessing

Jacobee

Ka Ying Star

Kachy

Lady Pimpernel

Lightening Moon

Libran x 2

Midnight Crossing

Morando x 3

Mighty High

Military Attack x 2

Odeliz

Pressing x 2

Pasar Silbano

Redkirk Warrior

River Boyne x 2

Ruscello

Simply Brilliant

Sir John Hawkwood

Spice Route x 2

Spillway

Scottish

Spirit of Xian

Stay Young

Stormy Antarctic x 3

Sruthan x 2

Teodoro

Tiber

The Golden Age

Time Warp

Unchenna

Up In Time

Victory Megastar

Viva Pataca x 2

Winter Power