Group Winners

Alastair & Ed have purchased these winners. 66 Group 1 wins, 211 Group wins, over 250 stakes wins.

Group 1 winners

  • USA – 8
  • Europe - 15
  • Australia - 8
  • Hong Kong - 35

Chriselliam

Champion European 2yr old filly, 2x G1 winner, Breeders Cup Winner

Designs on Rome

7 x Gr.1 winner, including Hong Kong Derby and 2013/14 horse of the year

Golden Apples

3 x Gr.1 winner, including Eclipse Champion turf filly in North America

Military Attack

5 x Gr.1 winner in Hong Kong, including Gold Cup, Singapore International and 2012/13 horse of the year

Sky Lantern

4 x Gr.1 Winner                                 €75,000 yearling purchase

Classic winner of the 1,000 Guinea, Coronation Stakes, Sun Chariot Stakes & Moyglare Stakes

Viva Pataca

8x G1 Winner, HK Derby and HK Record Prizemoney holder

Belle Royale

Blond Me

Collection

December Draw

Dim sum

Dominant

Forte Dei Marmi

Glorious Empire

Glorious Forever

Harlem

Helene Paragon

Junoob

Librisa Breeze

Mighty High

Miss Keller

My Kingdom of Fife

Odeliz

Pressing

Redkirk Warrior

Ribchester

Sir John Hawkwood

Spillway

Sunny Sing

Tiber

Time Warp

Xtension

Zaidan

Group 2 winners

  • USA – 18
  • Europe - 20
  • Australia - 10
  • Hong Kong - 12

Absolutley Win

Art Trader

Beat The Bank

Besharah

Big Duke

Blonde Me

Charles the Great

Diamond Diva

Destined for Glory

Devils Cowboy

Dundonnell

Eccentric

Foxysox

Glorious Empire

Googles

Hoh Buzzard

Irian

Lightening Strike

Libran

London Bridge

Missit

Miss Keller

Muntej

Producer

Red Dragon

Rising Cross

River Boyne

Shahwardi

Spice Route

Starlarks

Stormy Antartic

Up In Time

Weary

Group 3 winners

  • USA – 19
  • Europe - 28
  • Australia - 16
  • Hong Kong - 21

Antara

Arctic

Big Duke

Brown Sugar

Burnt Sugar

Comedy

Collect Art

Cotai Glory

Coulsty

Danehill Kodiac

Dessertoflife

Dinozzo

Drunken Sailor

Disclaimer

Eurolink Raindance

Eyshal

Gatewood

Genre

Goggles

Hallowed Dream

Harbour Master

Hawkes Bay

Indian Blessing

Jacobee

Kachy

Lady Pimpernel

Lightning Moon

Midnight Crossing

Morando

Pasar Silbano

River Boyne

Ruscello

Scottish

Spirit of Xian

Stay Young

Stormy Antarctic

Sruthan

The Golden Age

Time Warp

Uchenna

Up In Time